Where your donation goes
Technology: We will utilize your donation for development, server maintenance and bandwidth management, etc for our site.

Employee and Projects: We have only 15 employees. They are involved in a wide sort of project works. Your valuable donation will definitely boost their work efficiency.

How can I earn points?
Awarded a Best Answer 10 points
Answer questions 10 points
Asking Question -20 points
Mathe Forum Schule und Studenten
Ask a question:

Ek LADKE ne Apna Naam English me Bataya. <FATHER GIRL > Uska Naam Hindi me Kya hoga ?

+1 vote
asked Feb 6 in Family & Relationships by pranjal Chouhan (90 points)
    

4 Answers

0 votes
Tricky question, but i hv some assumptions:

1) father girl = Janak + Kanya => janakanya

2) father girl = Papa + Kudi => papakudi

3) father's girl is often called gudiya or guddi

4) father's girl --- laado
answered Feb 13 by Jyoti Valecha (2,430 points)
@pranjal Chouhan is asking boy's name and you are telling all girls name :(
0 votes
Janak kishori
answered Mar 21 by anonymous
+1 vote
JANAK KISHORI

JANAK=FATHER
KISHORI=GIRL

POSTING AGAIN MY ANSWER TO CLEAR THIS RIDDLE OUT..

ITS THE RIGHT BECAUSE ITS THE MALE NAME FIRST OF ALL AND SECONDLY "KISHORI" B NAME HOTA HE e.g."KISHORI LAL " WE HAVE HEARD IN MANY MOVIES....
ITS CLOSE ENOUGH..
answered May 10 by Gourav singh aka Gordon
You are more accurate...
Thanks simmi..
0 votes

Its "Alok Nath"... Its a joke not riddle... in india he is father of all girls... BEcause he is kanyadan Specialist

answered May 21 by SubodhWasnkar

Your answer

Preview

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register.